Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,1076,280
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,5005,904
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4995,903
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7156,037
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9596,810
AzulArgentina 11,0616,873
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2378,226
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8099,202
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8267,970
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9178,027
AmberleyAustralia 11,6827,259
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5616,563
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7516,681
AimoresBrazil 10,9216,786
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5516,556
AltamiraBrazil 8,7795,455
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7215,420
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9586,809
ApodiBrazil 10,0906,270
AracajuBrazil 10,5606,562
AracuaiBrazil 10,6416,612
AragarcasBrazil 9,8136,098
AraxaBrazil 10,4946,521
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3636,440
Abbotsford, BcCanada 501311
Agassiz, BcCanada 533331
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7181,689
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1053,172
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6922,915
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,6361,638
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4401,516
AbecheChad 12,5777,815
AntofagastaChile 9,2695,760
AricaChile 8,8115,475
AltaiChina 9,3055,782
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,6114,108
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,5824,090
AraucaColombia 6,5504,070
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5393,442
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6823,531
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6303,499
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1666,939
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3807,072
AswanEgypt 12,0177,467
AsyutEgypt 11,6357,230
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,6742,905
AsmaraEritrea 13,1208,153
AssabEritrea 13,4528,359
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,7948,572
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2825,768
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2513,884
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,12311,262
AccraGhana 12,0747,503
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0326,234
AthensGreece 10,2546,372
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,2826,389
AasiaatGreenland 4,6952,917
AmmassalikGreenland 5,4023,357
AputiteqGreenland 5,5413,443
AkureyriIceland 6,2003,853
AgraIndia 11,7517,302
AhmedabadIndia 12,3237,658
AkolaIndia 12,4717,749
AllahabadIndia 11,8267,349
AmritsarIndia 11,3457,050
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7617,308
AbadanIran 11,6397,232
ArakIran 11,2446,987
AlbengaItaly 9,0535,626
AlgheroItaly 9,3805,829
AmendolaItaly 9,6065,969
AnconaItaly 9,3175,790
ArezzoItaly 9,2655,757
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8387,356
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8797,382
AbashiriJapan 6,9224,301
AburatsuJapan 8,6795,393
AikawaJapan 7,7344,806
AjiroJapan 7,8964,906
AkitaJapan 7,4894,654
AkuneJapan 8,7235,421
AomoriJapan 7,3674,578
AsahikawaJapan 7,0614,388
AsosanJapan 8,5995,343
AmmanJordan 11,2486,989
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0496,245
AinaziLatvia 8,2385,119
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,58110,303
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,65810,352
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,02410,579
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,36410,169
AtarMauritania 9,9086,157
AgalegaMauritius 16,21410,076
AcapulcoMexico 3,7952,358
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0755,639
AltaiMongolia 9,1835,706
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,9505,562
AgadirMorocco 9,3195,791
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1895,089
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9837,446
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4547,117
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0416,861
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9906,829
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,9976,833
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9876,828
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9866,827
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9866,827
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9866,827
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9866,827
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1293,187
AgadezNiger 11,5817,197
AsuncionParaguay 10,2226,352
ArequipaPeru 8,5525,314
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4286,480
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7744,831
AradRomania 9,3435,806
AjanRussia 6,4794,026
AldanRussia 6,9354,309
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4545,875
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1835,085
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6074,106
AnadyrRussia 4,2012,610
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8054,850
ArmavirRussia 9,9396,176
AstrakhanRussia 9,8776,138
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,1265,050
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,3045,160
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0325,613
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,1565,690
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1905,711
Abu HamedSudan 12,5017,769
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,2478,232
AqiqSudan 12,7837,943
ArbaatSudan 12,5787,816
AromaSudan 12,9838,068
AtbaraSudan 12,7167,902
Abu KamalSyria 11,0896,891
AleppoSyria 10,8236,726
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0627,495
AtakpameTogo 11,9907,451
AdanaTurkey 10,6946,646
AfyonTurkey 10,3866,454
AnkaraTurkey 10,3196,413
AntalyaTurkey 10,5906,581
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8436,738
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4524,631
AberporthUk 7,7704,828
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7704,828
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8696,133
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6495,996
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3407,668
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3397,668
ArtigasUruguay 10,7266,665
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1461,955
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9481,211
Aberdeen, WaUsa 272169
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4431,518
Ada, MnUsa 2,0451,271
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1601,964
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6962,297
Akron, OhUsa 3,4022,114
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6571,029
Albany, GaUsa 3,6582,273
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9232,438
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3761,476
Albion, NeUsa 2,0561,278
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7671,098
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6451,644
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0041,245
Algona, IaUsa 2,3431,456
Alice, TxUsa 2,8981,801
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8822,412
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6751,041
Alma, MiUsa 3,0481,894
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1001,926
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3291,447
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1021,306
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0142,494
Amite, LaUsa 3,2382,012
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,5391,578
Anderson, InUsa 3,0801,914
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5612,213
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6282,254
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1601,964
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,307812
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,7242,314
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1452,576
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5732,220
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4991,553
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 183114
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3761,476
Athens, GaUsa 3,5952,234
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5262,191
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0032,488
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,5962,856
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2881,422
Augusta, GaUsa 3,7352,321
Augusta, MtUsa 913568
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8461,769
Austin, TxUsa 2,7401,702
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2336,359
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4046,465
AcariguaVenezuela 6,4554,012
AdenYemen 13,5248,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -