Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1186,909
BustAfghanistan 11,5167,156
BatnaAlgeria 9,7436,054
BecharAlgeria 9,6666,006
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5915,960
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,7916,084
BiskraAlgeria 9,8026,091
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,4746,509
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1698,183
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3428,291
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3378,288
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6648,491
ByrdAntarctica 13,8548,609
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0996,897
BarilocheArgentina 10,8526,744
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9566,808
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3527,676
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6337,229
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3248,280
BrestBelarus 8,8085,474
BrusselsBelgium 8,2735,141
Belize CityBelize 4,4272,751
BeninBenin 12,1847,571
BohiconBenin 12,0917,514
BermudaBermuda 5,1623,208
BageBrazil 10,9576,809
BambuiBrazil 10,5986,586
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8596,748
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1036,278
BarcelosBrazil 7,7954,844
BarraBrazil 10,1016,277
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4965,901
BarreirasBrazil 10,0466,243
BelémBrazil 8,9255,546
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7436,676
BelterraBrazil 8,5245,297
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8716,134
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9806,823
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2556,372
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1176,287
BrevesBrazil 8,7885,461
BurgasBulgaria 9,9076,156
BurundiBurundi 14,7029,136
BatouriCameroon 13,1268,156
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9482,453
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 551342
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7671,720
Banff, AbCanada 934580
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3972,111
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8813,033
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,008626
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1661,346
Blue River, BcCanada 891553
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5572,210
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,128701
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8491,149
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6771,042
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2392,634
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 789490
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8423,630
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,109689
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,8091,746
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,3758,311
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,0268,094
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2647,000
BeijingChina 8,8965,528
BarranquillaColombia 5,9373,690
Benito SalasColombia 6,5774,087
BogotáColombia 6,5064,043
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8935,526
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8508,607
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9488,668
BaniDominican Republic 5,6843,532
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6303,498
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7013,543
BahariyaEgypt 11,4317,103
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4237,099
BiarritzFrance 8,6545,378
BordeauxFrance 8,5775,330
BrestFrance 8,0865,025
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,3734,582
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,3714,580
BitamGabon 13,1668,182
BanjulGambia 10,2356,360
BerlinGermany 8,4555,254
BrockenGermany 8,4245,235
BokeGuinea 10,5706,569
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4386,486
BudapestHungary 9,1345,676
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1475,684
BangaloreIndia 13,2808,253
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0578,114
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2267,597
BikanerIndia 11,7737,316
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4227,719
BabolsarIran 10,9686,815
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0337,478
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8646,751
Bandar LengehIran 12,1097,525
BirjandIran 11,4027,085
BushehrIran 11,8177,343
BaghdadIraq 11,2727,005
BasraIraq 11,6127,216
BelmulletIreland 7,3524,568
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5414,686
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6866,019
BergamoItaly 8,9675,572
BolognaItaly 9,1405,680
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9575,566
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8056,093
BrindisiItaly 9,7796,077
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6807,258
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5467,175
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6886,020
BeirutLebanon 11,0396,860
BenghaziLibya 10,7276,666
BirzaiLithuania 8,4195,232
BitolaMacedonia 9,8636,129
BlantyreMalawi 16,20810,072
BvumbweMalawi 16,23610,089
BintuluMalaysia 12,3247,658
BamakoMali 10,9226,787
Bko-SMali 10,9356,795
BougounMali 11,0616,874
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6165,976
BaitagMongolia 9,3705,823
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9225,544
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5705,325
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4565,255
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5835,334
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0465,621
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4135,228
BulganMongolia 8,6805,394
BhamawMyanmar 11,3287,039
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6077,212
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0057,460
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4337,105
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2476,989
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2123,239
BilmaNiger 11,6987,269
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,7067,274
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4834,028
BergenNorway 7,4504,630
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4524,631
BjornoyaNorway 6,4804,027
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0784,398
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1934,470
BadinPakistan 12,2227,595
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5627,185
BalakotPakistan 11,0786,884
BarkhanPakistan 11,6337,229
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,7633,581
BascoPhilippines 10,2286,356
BialystokPoland 8,6935,402
BejaPortugal 8,7805,456
BragancaPortugal 8,5265,298
BistritaRomania 9,3405,804
BucharestRomania 9,6586,001
BajkitRussia 7,6804,773
BarabinskRussia 8,7215,419
BarnaulRussia 8,8245,484
BerezovoRussia 7,9294,927
BiserRussia 8,5515,314
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4584,634
BogdarinRussia 7,7694,827
BogucanyRussia 7,9704,952
BomnakRussia 7,0594,386
BorRussia 7,8404,872
BorzjaRussia 7,9854,962
BratskRussia 8,0394,996
BelgradeSerbia 9,4535,874
BoSierra Leone 11,0416,861
BontheSierra Leone 11,0216,849
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0055,596
BerberaSomalia 13,7878,567
BusanSouth Korea 8,5535,315
BadajozSpain 8,7665,447
BarcelonaSpain 9,0265,609
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6445,372
BabanusaSudan 13,1508,172
BaselSwitzerland 8,7035,408
BernSwitzerland 8,7595,443
BangkokThailand 12,1697,562
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1497,549
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9197,407
BizerteTunisia 9,7696,070
BalikesirTurkey 10,2206,351
BursaTurkey 10,1946,335
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8626,750
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4214,612
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4904,655
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4894,654
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8674,889
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0084,976
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0805,021
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,077669
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4741,537
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8512,393
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4732,158
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4722,157
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0681,906
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,2081,994
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9801,230
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5662,216
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1672,590
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8831,792
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5311,573
Berkeley, CaUsa 738458
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,0951,923
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0122,493
Bettles, AkUsa 2,9941,861
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,5771,601
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9901,858
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,161721
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7762,346
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3472,080
Bishop, CaUsa 899559
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7601,093
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6492,267
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7912,356
Blaine, WaUsa 494307
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6432,264
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0572,521
Boerne, TxUsa 2,7061,682
Boise, IdahoUsa 574357
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1411,952
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9512,455
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1502,579
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6841,668
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,2182,000
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7271,694
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8421,766
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0392,510
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9231,816
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5302,194
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5882,230
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7181,689
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9321,201
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,1921,984
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,1071,931
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5681,596
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,561970
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5792,224
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2862,042
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5382,198
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0961,924
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6142,246
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6441,643
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9092,429
Burns, OregonUsa 354220
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7526,682
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7534,196
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4073,981
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,25210,099
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,26410,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -