Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2887,015
ChlefAlgeria 9,4455,869
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7086,033
CeresArgentina 10,3466,429
ChamicalArgentina 10,1336,297
ChepesArgentina 10,2026,339
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4437,111
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7086,654
CórdobaArgentina 10,3376,423
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3466,429
CorrientesArgentina 10,3346,422
CairnsAustralia 11,3917,079
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4957,765
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4989,009
CedunaAustralia 13,4128,335
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0667,498
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0837,509
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4647,745
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3677,064
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8547,366
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5618,427
ChittagongBangladesh 11,7657,311
CharnocksBarbados 6,9244,303
CotonouBenin 12,1847,571
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0256,851
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1226,911
CabroboBrazil 10,1956,335
CaceresBrazil 9,4395,866
CaetiteBrazil 10,3776,449
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3636,440
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0216,227
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4736,508
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8446,739
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9946,210
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7846,701
CaparaoBrazil 10,9426,799
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2336,359
CaratingaBrazil 10,8656,751
CaravelasBrazil 10,9216,787
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2886,393
CarolinaBrazil 9,4735,887
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6966,647
CataguasesBrazil 10,9496,804
CatalaoBrazil 10,3096,406
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4746,509
CaxiasBrazil 9,5945,962
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9696,816
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2786,387
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9226,787
ChapecoBrazil 10,7086,654
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2005,717
CipoBrazil 10,4596,500
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4085,846
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7096,655
CordeiroBrazil 11,0236,850
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1686,319
CorumbaBrazil 9,7086,033
CoximBrazil 9,8486,120
CrateusBrazil 9,8286,107
CuiabaBrazil 9,5075,908
CuritibaBrazil 10,7986,710
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,002622
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9161,812
Campbell River, BcCanada 618384
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3352,694
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1292,566
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9032,426
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,8481,770
Cape Scott, BcCanada 792492
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,000621
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7422,947
Castlegar, BcCanada 678421
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6402,262
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2922,667
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5842,848
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5822,847
Chatham Point, BcCanada 661411
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3872,726
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9221,816
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,3102,057
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2932,668
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5231,568
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,7851,731
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1132,556
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,437893
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1911,983
Comox, BcCanada 586364
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4551,526
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2892,044
Coronation, AbCanada 1,205749
Cranbrook, BcCanada 797495
ChicoChile 11,3257,037
ChillanChile 10,3906,456
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3576,436
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6375,989
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1736,943
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2826,389
ChangchunChina 8,0745,017
ChangduChina 10,6536,620
ChangshaChina 10,1226,290
ChengduChina 10,3746,447
ChongqingChina 10,3566,435
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3483,945
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2125,724
CamagueyCuba 4,8663,024
CasablancaCuba 4,3982,733
ChebCzech Republic 8,6535,377
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1225,047
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6153,490
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6073,484
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6393,504
CanarEcuador 6,8334,246
CairoEgypt 11,3237,036
CaenFrance 8,2085,101
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5125,289
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1235,048
CocobeachGabon 13,1428,166
CologneGermany 8,3635,197
ChiosGreece 10,2966,398
CorfuGreece 9,9566,187
ConakryGuinea 10,7716,693
CatacamasHonduras 4,8142,991
CholutecaHonduras 4,8713,027
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1908,197
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4777,132
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4777,132
ChahbaharIran 12,2387,605
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4394,623
ClonesIreland 7,4834,650
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4274,615
CorkIreland 7,6074,727
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,6114,730
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5465,932
CameriItaly 8,9375,554
CampobassoItaly 9,5625,942
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5105,910
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5805,953
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4725,886
Cape MeleItaly 9,0635,632
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7376,051
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9796,201
CerviaItaly 9,2095,723
CiampinoItaly 9,4545,875
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1485,685
Cisa PassItaly 9,0895,648
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4015,842
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9805,580
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0586,250
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9106,158
ChibaJapan 7,7874,839
ChichibuJapan 7,8284,864
ChichijimaJapan 8,2705,139
ChoshiJapan 7,7254,801
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0066,839
ChilekaMalawi 16,20810,072
ChitedzeMalawi 15,9749,926
ChitipaMalawi 15,5319,651
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3341,450
ComitanMexico 4,2902,666
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0235,607
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2755,142
ChoirMongolia 8,7065,410
CasablancaMorocco 9,1675,697
ChindeMozambique 16,56710,295
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,5147,776
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9006,774
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1456,926
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9477,424
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6687,251
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6687,251
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6687,251
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4637,124
CondegaNicaragua 4,9163,055
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,0318,097
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8405,493
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4115,227
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5295,300
ChhorPakistan 12,1107,526
ChitralPakistan 10,9456,801
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4446,490
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0816,265
CajamarcaPeru 7,2844,527
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2364,497
ChiclayoPeru 7,1704,456
ChimbotePeru 7,4674,640
CuzcoPeru 8,2755,142
CzestochowaPoland 8,8065,472
CoimbraPortugal 8,5675,324
CalafatRomania 9,6175,976
CeahlauRomania 9,3935,837
ClujRomania 9,3515,811
ConstantaRomania 9,7606,065
CraiovaRomania 9,6125,973
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0403,753
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3654,577
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4233,370
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1352,569
Cape UelenRussia 3,6562,272
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0294,368
CaraRussia 7,3694,579
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3445,185
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8333,003
ChitaRussia 7,9884,964
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9764,956
CokurdahRussia 5,3593,330
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0894,405
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,56410,293
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1525,066
CaceresSpain 8,7445,434
CadizSpain 8,9965,590
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9185,542
CordobaSpain 8,9665,572
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8428,601
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8897,388
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1867,572
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7747,316
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6117,215
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1817,569
ChumphonThailand 12,5537,801
CanakkaleTurkey 10,1216,289
CorumTurkey 10,3046,403
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6896,642
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8416,736
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8854,900
CernovcyUkraine 9,2545,750
ChernigovUkraine 9,0595,630
CarrascoUruguay 11,1266,914
ColoniaUruguay 10,9886,828
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1583,826
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9671,844
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9122,431
Camden, ScUsa 3,7752,346
Canton, NyUsa 3,7522,331
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1061,309
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1362,570
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2072,615
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8031,742
Casper, WyUsa 1,359845
Centralia, WaUsa 272169
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7392,324
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8242,376
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4221,505
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9272,440
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9162,434
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5002,175
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7132,307
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7602,336
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3321,449
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3852,104
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9022,425
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9792,473
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8242,376
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8621,157
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,547961
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8731,786
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8551,774
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 518322
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3552,085
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,502934
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2262,005
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2332,009
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3382,074
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3281,447
Clark, SdUsa 1,9861,234
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,9901,858
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1391,950
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9181,192
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3492,081
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6891,671
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,0141,873
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0821,915
College Park, MdUsa 3,8392,386
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6631,033
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6391,640
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7692,342
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1191,938
Columbus, InUsa 3,1231,941
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5091,559
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3262,067
Conception, MoUsa 2,3671,471
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1771,353
Conway, ArUsa 2,8541,773
Conway, ScUsa 3,9332,444
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8212,375
Corning, ArUsa 2,8761,787
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9372,446
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9491,833
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6991,677
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7422,326
Covington, TnUsa 2,9541,836
Crete, NeUsa 2,1701,348
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,244773
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2796,388
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2796,388
CaracasVenezuela 6,5554,073
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9974,348
CoroVenezuela 6,2703,896
ChipataZambia 15,8779,866
ChomaZambia 15,8709,862
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,51110,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -