Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,9826,824
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6846,018
DavisAntarctica 17,08110,614
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3177,654
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2247,596
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7679,176
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3197,655
DhakaBangladesh 11,6947,267
D’UccleBelgium 8,2735,141
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6356,609
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3875,833
DouradosBrazil 10,1566,311
DoualaCameroon 12,8808,004
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8212,996
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8691,161
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,262784
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,608999
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8723,027
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9612,461
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,8302,380
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3611,467
DuianChina 10,1076,280
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5865,957
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6278,468
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4773,404
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5843,470
DabaaEgypt 11,1336,918
DakhlaEgypt 11,7297,288
DijonFrance 8,6245,359
DresdenGermany 8,5995,344
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5663,459
DebrecenHungary 9,2195,729
DalatangiIceland 6,3963,975
DaltonganjIndia 11,8967,392
DarbhangaIndia 11,6107,215
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1176,908
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1116,905
DumkaIndia 11,7577,306
DwarkaIndia 12,4687,747
DezfulIran 11,4317,103
DublinIreland 7,5874,715
DecimomannuItaly 9,5325,923
DobbiacoItaly 8,9665,572
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6647,248
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2146,968
DagorettiKenya 14,8189,208
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4905,276
DedzaMalawi 16,0389,966
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1375,678
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1555,068
DaweiMyanmar 12,2647,621
De BiltNetherlands 8,1895,089
De KooyNetherlands 8,0985,032
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0945,029
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2016,960
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,6917,265
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,9586,809
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9927,452
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6244,738
DalbandinPakistan 11,8117,340
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4017,085
DirPakistan 11,0166,845
DroshPakistan 10,9776,821
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7086,654
DohaQatar 12,2347,603
DorohoiRomania 9,3085,784
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7624,202
DudinkaRussia 7,1154,422
DzardzanRussia 6,2663,894
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1117,526
DakarSenegal 10,0636,253
DaruSierra Leone 11,1066,901
DurbanSouth Africa 17,23410,709
DamazinSudan 13,3568,300
DongolaSudan 12,4447,733
DamascusSyria 11,1076,902
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1066,901
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9766,821
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6926,644
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,4929,627
DjerbaTunisia 10,1646,316
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6986,648
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3904,592
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6074,727
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4415,867
DonetskUkraine 9,5505,934
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2517,613
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,5092,181
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7232,313
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6191,627
Danville, IlUsa 2,9221,816
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8382,385
Davenport, WaUsa 523325
David City, NeUsa 2,1501,336
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2342,010
Dayton, WaUsa 457284
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,5662,216
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,051653
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8421,766
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5911,610
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3172,061
Delphine, InUsa 2,9611,840
Denton, MdUsa 3,9122,431
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,603996
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4161,501
Deseret, UtUsa 1,051653
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,1331,326
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2041,991
Dickson, TnUsa 3,1561,961
Dillon, MtUsa 811504
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6891,671
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0831,294
Dover, DeUsa 3,9122,431
Dover, TnUsa 3,1121,934
Dublin, TxUsa 2,5941,612
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6211,629
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,4111,498
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9311,821
Durham, NhUsa 4,1262,564
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,4535,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -