Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8276,728
FarahAfghanistan 11,4437,111
FormosaArgentina 10,2626,377
ForrestAustralia 13,7568,548
FrancistownBotswana 16,28610,120
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3756,447
FloraniaBrazil 10,2046,341
FlorestaBrazil 10,2616,376
FlorianoBrazil 9,7716,072
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0206,848
FormosaBrazil 10,1426,302
FortalezaBrazil 9,8806,139
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4476,492
FrancaBrazil 10,5376,548
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9001,181
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,7811,107
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,585985
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,588987
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,031640
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9171,191
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,8771,166
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,310814
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,6141,003
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3382,696
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3502,703
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9772,472
FayaChad 12,0847,509
FamagustaCyprus 10,8616,749
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0054,975
FarafraEgypt 11,5327,166
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,6378,474
FichtelbergGermany 8,6395,368
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5075,287
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8906,146
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9413,070
FaranahGuinea 10,9436,800
FalconaraItaly 9,3115,786
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2055,720
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6075,970
FonniItaly 9,4735,886
FrontoneItaly 9,2955,776
FrosinoneItaly 9,4995,903
FukauraJapan 7,4344,620
FukueJapan 8,7595,443
FukuiJapan 8,0144,980
FukuokaJapan 8,5885,337
FukushimaJapan 7,6054,726
FukuyamaJapan 8,3325,178
FushikiJapan 7,9034,911
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1366,298
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,29710,749
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,67110,981
FunchalMadeira 8,6645,384
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6824,152
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,2955,776
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4334,619
FaroPortugal 8,8585,505
FerganaRussia 10,4516,494
FreetownSierra Leone 10,8806,761
FalunSweden 7,7434,811
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0454,999
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8326,110
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,7141,687
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1891,360
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5661,594
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3181,440
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0601,280
Farmington, MeUsa 4,1262,564
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3751,476
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8521,772
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8981,180
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5001,554
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,6411,641
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,8782,410
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,9412,449
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,9402,449
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,099683
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2232,003
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,435892
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1471,955
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,7581,714
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,549963
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3431,456
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6641,034
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,1852,600
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,4581,527
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,6511,647
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1031,928
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6021,617
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1222,561
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,2482,018
Franklin, LaUsa 3,1761,974
Franklin, PaUsa 3,5112,182
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8812,411
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 917570
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9751,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -