Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,2306,979
GhazniAfghanistan 11,2516,992
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,9226,166
General PicoArgentina 10,7486,679
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8146,720
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,1147,528
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6057,833
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6799,122
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3518,297
GrazAustria 9,0615,631
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4806,512
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,4976,523
GomelBelarus 8,9555,564
GrodnoBelarus 8,6665,385
GaranhunsBrazil 10,4446,490
GoianiaBrazil 10,0926,271
GoiasBrazil 9,9676,193
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8066,715
GrajauBrazil 9,4285,859
GuairaBrazil 10,3486,430
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8896,145
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8216,724
GarouaCameroon 12,6117,837
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0743,153
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3821,481
Gladman Point, NtCanada 475295
Golden, BcCanada 883549
Goose, NfCanada 4,5372,819
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1561,961
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,221759
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5022,798
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6302,877
GanzhouChina 10,2066,342
GuangzhouChina 10,5336,546
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5873,472
GuayaquilEcuador 6,7374,187
GonderEthiopia 13,3748,311
GourdonFrance 8,6835,396
GrenobleFrance 8,8455,496
GeisenheimGermany 8,4925,277
GorlitzGermany 8,6375,367
GibraltarGibraltar 9,0835,644
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,5382,820
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5194,672
GoaIndia 13,1188,151
GuwahatiIndia 11,3977,082
GelaItaly 9,9826,203
GenoaItaly 9,0495,623
GhediItaly 9,0145,601
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7296,046
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5885,958
GrossetoItaly 9,3005,779
GrottaglieItaly 9,7726,072
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3755,826
GuidoniaItaly 9,4425,867
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6187,219
GifuJapan 8,0274,988
GaoMali 11,1486,928
GuamMariana Islands 9,1125,663
GuadalajaraMexico 3,2272,005
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3072,055
GuaymasMexico 2,1531,338
GaluutMongolia 9,0125,600
GemertNetherlands 8,2595,132
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9656,814
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9646,813
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9076,778
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4357,106
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,6587,245
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,1406,922
GayaNiger 11,7647,311
GardermoenNorway 7,6514,754
GeiloNorway 7,5324,681
GdanskPoland 8,4375,243
GalatiRomania 9,6125,973
Gor’KijRussia 8,7435,433
GorznyjRussia 10,1906,332
GridinoRussia 7,5884,715
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,2328,844
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6888,506
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,0045,595
GijonSpain 8,4375,243
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,0788,127
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,1518,172
GoteborgSweden 7,9134,917
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9044,912
GothenburgSweden 7,9144,918
GunnarnSweden 7,3714,581
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7625,445
GabesTunisia 10,1036,278
GafsaTunisia 9,9906,208
GiresunTurkey 10,3356,422
GoztepeTurkey 10,1216,289
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7256,665
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8756,758
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4704,642
GajvoronUkraine 9,3565,814
GeniceskUkraine 9,6996,027
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,2842,041
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,0471,893
Galva, IlUsa 2,7151,687
Galveston, TxUsa 3,0221,878
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0911,299
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0911,299
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,336830
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5342,196
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8702,405
Golconda, NvUsa 646402
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9362,446
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8691,161
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9321,201
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0441,270
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,1761,974
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0671,285
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,360845
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0121,872
Grants Pass, OrUsa 286178
Gravette, ArUsa 2,5831,605
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 973605
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,7641,718
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0801,914
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,2842,041
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7442,326
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,2182,000
Greenville, MsUsa 3,0521,896
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1591,963
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5112,182
Greenville, TxUsa 2,6551,650
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,6282,255
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,6722,282
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7181,689
Groton, CtUsa 4,1332,568
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,4221,505
GuanareVenezuela 6,4624,016
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,5314,059
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8984,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -