Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2386,983
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1136,285
HuamboAngola 14,7719,179
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9158,025
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1268,156
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1418,166
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8097,338
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4414,624
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,0341,264
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6152,868
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6092,864
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4362,135
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5392,821
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2452,017
Hay River, NtCanada 1,8761,166
Hope, BcCanada 551342
HaikouChina 11,0196,847
HailarChina 7,9314,929
HamiChina 9,6365,988
HetanChina 10,6366,609
HavanaCuba 4,4082,739
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7313,561
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7853,595
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5453,446
HelwanEgypt 11,3487,052
HurguadaEgypt 11,7057,273
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8864,279
HelsinkiFinland 8,0094,977
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0024,972
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1924,469
HamburgGermany 8,2295,114
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2295,113
HannoverGermany 8,3275,174
HelgolandGermany 8,1025,035
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8175,479
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,5786,573
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6722,903
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,0272,503
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,0872,540
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4003,977
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7767,939
HaifaIsrael 11,1346,919
HaboroJapan 7,0634,389
HachijojimaJapan 7,9924,966
HachinoheJapan 7,3394,560
HagiJapan 8,4565,255
HakodateJapan 7,2994,535
HamadaJapan 8,3755,204
HamamatsuJapan 8,0124,979
HikoneJapan 8,0715,015
HimejiJapan 8,2095,101
HiradoJapan 8,6595,381
HirooJapan 7,0994,412
HiroshimaJapan 8,3885,212
HitaJapan 8,5735,327
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6725,389
HunLibya 10,8356,733
HomboriMali 11,1236,912
HomalinMyanmar 11,3757,069
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,0377,480
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,5727,191
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7207,283
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1057,522
HororataNew Zealand 11,7067,274
HyderabadPakistan 12,1477,548
HuanucoPeru 7,6764,770
HelPoland 8,4215,233
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1664,453
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2215,108
HatangaRussia 6,5734,084
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6034,725
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4188,338
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8567,368
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0715,637
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7146,037
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5235,296
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1075,038
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8758,622
HalaibSudan 12,3147,652
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,0218,091
HudeibaSudan 12,7297,910
HaparandaSweden 7,4254,614
HarnosandSweden 7,6084,728
HamaSyria 10,9286,791
HassakahSyria 10,8596,748
Hua HinThailand 12,3137,651
HakkariTurkey 10,7906,705
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8214,860
HersonUkraine 9,6015,966
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,1725,699
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8581,776
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0122,493
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9311,821
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7912,356
Hart, MiUsa 2,9411,828
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0412,511
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0961,302
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6822,288
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6321,014
Hays, KsUsa 2,0961,302
Healdsburg, CaUsa 663412
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1301,324
Helena, MtUsa 904562
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5912,231
Henderson, NcUsa 3,9032,425
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,6402,262
Hermit, CoUsa 1,539956
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0201,877
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5022,176
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9081,186
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9442,451
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8851,793
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0821,915
Holly, CoUsa 1,9141,189
Homer, AkUsa 2,5211,566
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9291,820
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,1071,931
Horton, KsUsa 2,3401,454
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6321,014
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6442,264
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0331,885
Houma, LaUsa 3,3002,051
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9331,822
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4252,128
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2832,040
Huron, SdUsa 1,9801,230
HanoiVietnam 11,1826,949
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,0757,503
HarareZimbabwe 16,21410,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -