Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,6336,607
In SalahAlgeria 10,3216,413
InnsbruckAustria 8,8815,519
IbiriteBrazil 10,7416,675
IguatuBrazil 10,0296,232
IlheusBrazil 10,7076,654
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3265,795
IndaialBrazil 10,9216,786
IpameriBrazil 10,2566,373
IraiBrazil 10,6726,632
IreceBrazil 10,2186,349
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4266,479
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3045,160
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5805,332
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6596,624
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9946,832
ItapevaBrazil 10,7076,653
ItirucuBrazil 10,5276,542
ItuacuBrazil 10,4596,500
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2236,353
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0461,893
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,4032,114
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,7051,681
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9772,472
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8962,421
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0205,605
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1035,035
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3317,663
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5503,449
IzobambaEcuador 6,6584,138
IsmailiaEgypt 11,2977,020
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7092,926
IoanninaGreece 9,9806,202
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7632,960
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7903,598
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2877,635
IranshahrIran 12,0257,473
IstranaItaly 9,0625,631
IidaJapan 7,9474,938
IizukaJapan 8,5625,320
IrakoJapan 8,0635,010
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7716,072
IrozakiJapan 7,9464,938
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7536,061
IshinomakiJapan 7,5014,662
IwamizawaJapan 7,1364,434
IzuharaJapan 8,6095,349
IrbidJordan 11,1846,950
IfraneMorocco 9,3215,792
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1347,540
IlorinNigeria 12,1427,545
InchonNorth Korea 8,5125,290
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0743,774
IslamabadPakistan 11,1666,939
IquitosPeru 7,3094,542
IloiloPhilippines 11,0096,841
IasiRomania 9,4255,857
IcaRussia 5,5763,465
IlirnejRussia 4,6352,880
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8264,242
IrkutskRussia 8,3265,174
Ivdel’Russia 8,3075,162
IbizaSpain 9,2085,722
IspartaTurkey 10,4926,520
IstanbulTurkey 10,1126,284
IzmirTurkey 10,3216,414
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1505,686
IzmailUkraine 9,6455,993
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7741,103
Independence, KsUsa 2,4311,511
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,8612,399
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0701,908
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4071,496
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3111,436
Inverness, FlUsa 4,0082,490
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4161,501
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,7411,703
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7272,316
IsokaZambia 15,5429,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -