Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,0646,875
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1226,911
JuninArgentina 10,8106,717
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5666,566
JacobinaBrazil 10,3166,411
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0256,230
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4346,484
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4016,464
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9306,792
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,273791
JiuquanChina 9,7516,059
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3613,332
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5953,477
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5623,456
JoensuuFinland 7,8504,878
JokioinenFinland 7,9184,921
JyvskylFinland 7,8044,849
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7612,959
JulianehbGreenland 5,1643,209
JagdalpurIndia 12,4867,759
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,5668,430
JerusalemIsrael 11,2416,985
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0963,167
JosNigeria 12,2927,638
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1723,835
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1783,839
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8267,349
JhelumPakistan 11,2286,977
JiwaniPakistan 12,2557,616
JuliacaPeru 8,5615,320
JakutskRussia 6,5104,045
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,8636,129
JenisejskRussia 8,1045,036
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8194,238
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8284,243
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4128,334
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4347,727
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0318,098
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,74710,406
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9915,587
JubaSudan 13,9748,684
JokkmokkSweden 7,2624,513
JönköpingSweden 7,9734,954
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9734,955
JendoubaTunisia 9,7946,086
JerbaTunisia 10,1366,299
JerseyUk 8,1255,049
JaltaUkraine 9,8656,130
Jackson, MsUsa 3,1661,967
Jackson, TnUsa 3,0681,907
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,9342,444
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7631,717
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6242,252
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,7181,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -