Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1286,915
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5077,150
KhostAfghanistan 11,2496,990
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9006,773
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1718,184
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2738,869
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0535,626
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4766,510
KandiBenin 11,7987,331
Kamloops, BcCanada 714444
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,1041,929
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,1021,927
Kelowna, BcCanada 667415
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2451,395
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6562,272
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,9401,827
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,6291,634
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9652,464
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8022,363
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4796,512
KashiChina 10,4756,509
KunmingChina 10,9816,824
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0078,704
KhargaEgypt 11,7867,324
KosseirEgypt 11,8287,350
KajaaniFinland 7,6484,753
KuopioFinland 7,7914,841
KuusamoFinland 7,4994,660
KarlsruheGermany 8,6025,345
KasselGermany 8,4275,237
KonstanzGermany 8,7575,442
KumasiGhana 11,8787,381
KalamataGreece 10,2906,394
KerkiraGreece 9,9566,187
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4066,466
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7962,980
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7933,600
KankanGuinea 11,0196,848
KindiaGuinea 10,7876,703
KissidougouGuinea 11,0436,862
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,0202,498
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5716,569
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5726,570
KeszthelyHungary 9,1485,685
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3203,927
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8937,390
KotaIndia 12,0237,471
KozhikodeIndia 13,5198,401
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6287,847
KermanIran 11,6967,268
KermanshahIran 11,1876,952
Khoram AbadIran 11,3007,022
KilkennyIreland 7,6074,727
KingstonJamaica 5,2193,243
KagoshimaJapan 8,7385,430
KanazawaJapan 7,9464,938
KaruizawaJapan 7,8374,870
KatsuuraJapan 7,8054,850
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8854,900
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9694,331
KobeJapan 8,1835,085
KochiJapan 8,3815,208
KofuJapan 7,8874,901
KumagayaJapan 7,7964,844
KumamotoJapan 8,6285,361
KumejimaJapan 9,4115,848
KureJapan 8,3955,217
KushiroJapan 6,9844,340
KutchanJapan 7,2234,488
KyotoJapan 8,1255,049
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3445,806
KitaleKenya 14,5109,016
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7637,310
KufraLibya 11,6467,237
KaunasLithuania 8,5305,300
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3725,203
KybartaiLithuania 8,5285,299
KarongaMalawi 15,5869,685
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,7747,938
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8767,380
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,1008,140
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,8007,954
KuantanMalaysia 12,9338,037
KuchingMalaysia 12,6617,868
KayesMali 10,5286,542
KeniebaMali 10,6746,633
KidalMali 11,0456,863
KitaMali 10,7836,701
KoutiaMali 11,1226,911
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6694,766
KisinevMoldova 9,4755,888
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1205,046
KhatgalMongolia 8,6515,376
KhovdMongolia 9,1745,701
KhujirtMongolia 8,8915,525
KhutagMongolia 8,6585,380
KenitraMorocco 9,1695,698
KalewaMyanmar 11,5697,189
KathaMyanmar 11,3797,071
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6387,854
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,9807,445
KengtungMyanmar 11,4967,144
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2276,977
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0399,967
KathmanduNepal 11,4707,127
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2966,398
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5187,157
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0196,848
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3257,037
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1696,940
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9866,827
KopuaNew Zealand 11,1806,947
KanoNigeria 12,0697,500
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3525,190
KarasjokNorway 7,0804,400
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2964,534
KristiansandNorway 7,7404,810
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2854,527
KhasabOman 12,1457,547
KarachiPakistan 12,2327,601
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2197,593
KhanpurPakistan 11,7527,303
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9027,396
KororPalau 10,3926,458
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9925,588
KlodzkoPoland 8,7645,446
KoszalinPoland 8,3805,207
KrakowPoland 8,9025,532
KalakanRussia 7,5794,709
KaliningradRussia 8,4585,256
KamenskoeRussia 4,7752,967
KandalaksaRussia 7,4214,611
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3764,584
KazanRussia 8,8395,493
KemRussia 7,6874,777
KerchRussia 9,8136,098
KhabarovskRussia 7,1714,456
KirenskRussia 7,6884,777
KirovRussia 8,5195,294
KljuciRussia 5,2423,258
KolpasevRussia 8,3235,172
KorfRussia 4,8303,002
KostromaRussia 8,5445,310
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4643,395
KotlasRussia 8,2155,105
KrasnodarRussia 9,9026,153
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2775,765
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7605,444
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3325,177
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0943,787
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1175,665
KurganRussia 8,8625,507
KurskRussia 9,1235,669
KyraRussia 8,2625,134
KigaliRwanda 14,6069,076
KoldaSenegal 10,4006,463
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9226,787
KosiceSlovakia 9,0865,646
KimberleySouth Africa 16,70310,380
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1045,036
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7648,553
KadugliSudan 13,2648,242
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,5567,803
KassalaSudan 13,0298,097
KhartoumSudan 12,8918,010
KostiSudan 13,1518,172
KalmarSweden 8,1485,064
KaresuandoSweden 7,1334,432
KarlstadSweden 7,7904,841
KristianstadSweden 8,1405,059
KamishliSyria 10,8076,715
KanchanaburiThailand 12,1997,580
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2187,592
Khon KaenThailand 11,7857,323
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2097,587
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9657,435
KairouanTunisia 9,9336,172
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6656,627
KarsTurkey 10,4536,496
KastamonuTurkey 10,1906,332
KayseriTurkey 10,5116,532
KonyaTurkey 10,5226,539
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3536,434
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1186,909
KinlossUk 7,3594,573
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3165,789
KievUkraine 9,1575,690
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6035,968
KirovogradUkraine 9,3935,837
KlepininoUkraine 9,7416,053
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4385,865
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9275,547
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4665,882
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0261,880
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 804500
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4171,502
Keene, NhUsa 4,0502,517
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1971,987
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8951,178
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,3392,696
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6171,005
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,7441,705
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3331,449
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9572,459
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 286178
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4392,137
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,4791,541
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3912,107
KabompoZambia 15,3999,569
KabweZambia 15,7359,778
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,7339,776
KafirondaZambia 15,5419,658
KaomaZambia 15,5459,660
KasamaZambia 15,4769,617
KasempaZambia 15,4959,628
KawambwaZambia 15,3279,525
KaroiZimbabwe 16,0249,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -