Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,0286,853
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9186,784
MilianaAlgeria 9,4845,894
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,7169,145
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3908,942
Malarg EArgentina 10,4156,472
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9796,822
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2907,016
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5786,573
MendozaArgentina 10,2176,349
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2166,348
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6436,614
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4477,113
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2258,218
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7608,551
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2318,843
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9648,056
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9648,056
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9288,034
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2568,238
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1637,558
MuharraqBahrain 12,1157,528
MinskBelarus 8,7205,419
MogilevBelarus 8,7725,451
MaunBotswana 15,9089,885
MacapaBrazil 8,6075,349
MacauBrazil 10,1406,301
MaceioBrazil 10,5696,567
MachadoBrazil 10,7366,671
ManausBrazil 8,1875,087
MarabaBrazil 9,1855,708
MaringaBrazil 10,4506,494
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5385,306
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4496,493
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3486,430
MonteiroBrazil 10,3236,415
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4946,521
Morada NovaBrazil 10,0006,214
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2616,376
MamfeCameroon 12,6957,889
MarouaCameroon 12,5567,802
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4032,115
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6372,260
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,095681
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2631,406
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 945587
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,121697
Merry Island, BcCanada 547340
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4762,781
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1392,572
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8542,395
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8312,380
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,473916
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,2161,999
Morden, MbCanada 1,9721,225
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,4282,130
MoundouChad 12,8387,978
MatecanaColombia 6,3863,969
MoroniComoros 16,14010,030
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8865,522
MarstalDenmark 8,1335,054
Melville HallDominica 6,5944,097
MichesDominican Republic 5,7293,560
MocaDominican Republic 5,5853,471
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5333,439
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4603,393
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6843,532
MilagroEcuador 6,7514,195
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0626,874
MinyaEgypt 11,5167,156
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8407,979
MassawaEritrea 13,0988,139
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8454,254
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9034,911
MarseilleFrance 8,9805,580
MontpellierFrance 8,9095,536
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0895,026
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,6214,736
MakokouGabon 13,3928,322
MayumbaGabon 13,6058,454
MitzicGabon 13,2878,257
MkamboGabon 13,4198,338
MoandaGabon 13,6088,456
MouilaGabon 13,4928,384
MagdeburgGermany 8,4295,238
MunichGermany 8,7965,466
MünsterGermany 8,2965,155
MethoniGreece 10,3026,402
MilosGreece 10,4116,470
MitiliniGreece 10,2386,362
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,2336,359
MacentaGuinea 11,1596,934
MamouGuinea 10,8186,723
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0693,150
MiskolcHungary 9,1305,673
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3728,310
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4617,122
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7727,937
MusulipatnamIndia 12,8207,966
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6007,208
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0786,884
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,2358,225
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1696,941
MashhadIran 11,0226,849
Malin HeadIreland 7,3844,588
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2745,763
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7616,066
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9276,169
MilanItaly 8,9705,574
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9305,549
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3405,804
ManIvory Coast 11,3997,084
MaebashiJapan 7,7984,846
MaizuruJapan 8,1195,045
MakurazakiJapan 8,7785,454
MatsueJapan 8,2675,137
MatsumotoJapan 7,8834,899
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4105,226
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1495,685
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5904,716
MishimaJapan 7,9024,910
MitoJapan 7,7054,788
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9364,932
MiyakoJapan 7,3714,581
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6395,990
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6895,399
MiyazakiJapan 8,6505,375
MombetsuJapan 6,9594,325
MoriokaJapan 7,4214,611
MuroranJapan 7,2504,505
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3645,197
MutsuJapan 7,3064,540
Ma’AnJordan 11,4387,108
MafraqJordan 11,2136,968
MombasaKenya 15,2059,449
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9108,644
MaseruLesotho 16,93710,525
MonroviaLiberia 11,2867,013
MisratahLibya 10,4836,514
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,65710,351
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,83810,464
MananjaryMadagascar 17,30610,754
MorondavaMadagascar 17,08210,615
MakhangaMalawi 16,29910,128
MangochiMalawi 16,09910,004
MwmosaMalawi 16,27810,115
MzimbaMalawi 15,7669,797
MzuzuMalawi 15,7429,782
MalaccaMalaysia 13,1338,161
MersingMalaysia 13,0148,087
MiriMalaysia 12,1597,556
MaleMaldives 14,3418,912
MenakaMali 11,3297,040
MoptiMali 11,0336,856
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5144,669
MazatlanMexico 2,8261,756
MeridaMexico 4,0462,514
Mexico CityMexico 3,5752,222
MonterreyMexico 2,9431,829
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4352,135
MaantyMongolia 8,6605,381
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8535,501
MatadMongolia 8,3035,160
MurenMongolia 8,7285,424
MarrakechMorocco 9,3105,785
MeknesMorocco 9,2685,759
MideltMorocco 9,4175,852
MaputoMozambique 17,01710,575
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,39010,185
MandalayMyanmar 11,6057,211
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,7317,290
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,4027,707
MindatMyanmar 11,7667,311
MonywaMyanmar 11,6407,233
MyeikMyanmar 12,4027,707
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,2116,966
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3215,170
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2486,990
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,9976,834
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0177,468
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0336,856
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1546,931
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,5137,154
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4477,113
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4647,124
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,8217,345
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6677,250
ManaguaNicaragua 5,0263,123
MasatepeNicaragua 5,0613,145
MagariaNiger 12,0037,459
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1637,558
MaradiNiger 11,8507,364
MaiduguriNigeria 12,3577,678
MakurdiNigeria 12,4647,745
MinnaNigeria 12,1667,560
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7435,433
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1594,448
MajisOman 12,3397,668
MasirahOman 12,7587,928
Muscat  Oman 12,4347,727
MultanPakistan 11,5697,189
MurreePakistan 11,1286,915
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,4896,518
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7506,059
MoyobambaPeru 7,2764,521
MactanPhilippines 10,9376,797
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7936,707
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4165,230
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,6218,464
MagadanRussia 5,6623,519
MahackalaRussia 10,2356,360
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0084,355
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0074,354
MarkovoRussia 4,5402,821
MinusinskRussia 8,5945,340
MogocaRussia 7,5614,699
MoscowRussia 8,7085,411
MurmanskRussia 7,2424,500
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,1377,542
MatamSenegal 10,2996,400
MogadishuSomalia 14,7129,142
MadridSpain 8,8105,475
Madrid (b)Spain 8,8095,474
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2615,755
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,0865,646
MelillaSpain 9,2945,775
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,1915,711
MalakalSudan 13,4918,383
MbabaneSwaziland 16,96010,539
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7775,454
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,7747,317
Mae SariangThailand 11,8857,386
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,9967,454
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,6677,250
MalatyaTurkey 10,5986,586
MersinTurkey 10,6986,648
MuglaTurkey 10,4856,515
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7654,825
ManstonUk 8,0985,032
MeloUruguay 11,0346,857
MercedesUruguay 10,8696,754
MontevideoUruguay 11,1166,908
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6432,264
Madison, FlUsa 3,7992,361
Madison, InUsa 3,2021,990
Madison, NeUsa 2,1361,327
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,7061,681
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2531,400
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8101,746
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8881,795
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7681,720
Marion, InUsa 3,0401,889
Marion, NcUsa 3,5862,228
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,7661,719
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8251,755
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7552,333
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,8931,798
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4222,127
Mcgill, NvUsa 905563
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9641,842
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3052,054
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2311,386
Medford, WiUsa 2,5781,602
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9081,186
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0071,868
Mena, ArUsa 2,6991,677
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2672,030
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7271,695
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6481,645
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,3572,708
Midland, TxUsa 2,3031,431
Milan, MnUsa 2,1421,331
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0891,298
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,369851
Milford, DeUsa 3,9902,480
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,6762,284
Millen, GaUsa 3,7702,343
Millport, OhUsa 3,4332,133
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1492,578
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,8241,755
Minden, NeUsa 2,0111,250
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3601,467
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8041,742
Missoula, MtUsa 758471
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,4132,121
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6671,657
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6451,644
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7492,330
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,1421,331
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4522,145
Montrose, CoUsa 1,466911
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9442,451
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0362,508
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5862,228
Moro, OrUsa 185115
Morris, MnUsa 2,1281,323
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6981,677
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6142,246
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2041,991
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6071,620
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0181,876
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0552,520
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9311,821
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2472,018
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9461,831
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,5491,584
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5404,064
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,1873,845
MaracayVenezuela 6,5174,050
MaturinVenezuela 6,8974,286
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,3073,920
MeridaVenezuela 6,3893,970
MagoyeZambia 15,8279,835
MansaZambia 15,4409,595
MbalaZambia 15,3529,540
MfuweZambia 15,8169,828
MisamfuZambia 15,4719,614
MonguZambia 15,4809,620
MpikaZambia 15,6569,729
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,8869,872
Mt MakuluZambia 15,8259,834
MumbwaZambia 15,7169,766
MwinilungaZambia 15,2449,473
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,39610,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -