Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0476,865
NeuquenArgentina 10,8026,712
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8896,767
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,7446,676
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8137,341
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3767,691
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1708,184
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6322,878
NatitingouBenin 11,7687,313
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0316,854
NgaoundereCameroon 12,8087,959
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7947,950
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3842,725
Nanaimo, BcCanada 514320
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5372,820
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8542,395
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3141,438
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,426886
North Bay, OnCanada 3,3812,101
N’DjamenaChad 12,4407,730
NanchangChina 9,9096,158
NanjingChina 9,4415,867
NanningChina 10,8996,773
NicosiaCyprus 10,8416,737
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1865,087
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6393,504
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5863,471
NegeleEthiopia 14,2088,829
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,1605,692
NandiFiji 9,1605,692
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7914,841
NancyFrance 8,5425,308
NantesFrance 8,3315,177
NiceFrance 9,0505,624
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3635,197
NurembergGermany 8,6595,381
NurnbergGermany 8,6575,380
NaxosGreece 10,4036,464
NanortalikGreenland 5,2263,248
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1823,220
NordGreenland 5,3783,342
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7942,979
NzerekoreGuinea 11,3137,030
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3707,687
New DelhiIndia 11,6207,221
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6135,974
NaganoJapan 7,8374,870
NagasakiJapan 8,6895,399
NagoJapan 9,3105,786
NagoyaJapan 8,0314,990
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3625,817
NaraJapan 8,1425,060
NazeJapan 9,0625,631
NemuroJapan 6,8824,277
NiigataJapan 7,6894,778
NikkoJapan 7,7444,812
NobeokaJapan 8,5835,334
NairobiKenya 14,8189,208
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,7323,562
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2626,377
NidaLithuania 8,4135,228
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,45010,222
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,24210,714
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,7719,800
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,9009,881
NaraMali 10,7596,686
NioroMali 10,6096,593
NemaMauritania 10,6376,610
NouakchottMauritania 9,9036,154
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,2856,391
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0946,894
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4517,116
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2016,961
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,2837,011
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0813,157
N’GuigmiNiger 12,1317,538
NiameyNiger 11,5397,170
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0324,370
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9294,306
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9763,713
NawabshahPakistan 12,0537,490
NokkundiPakistan 11,8337,353
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5535,936
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7986,710
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5364,683
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7654,825
NikolaevRussia 9,5445,931
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5494,070
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9763,092
NizneangarskRussia 7,8084,852
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2605,133
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1125,041
NovgorodRussia 8,3155,167
NovosibirskRussia 8,6695,387
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8018,576
No. 6Sudan 12,3487,673
NyalaSudan 12,9488,046
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,5817,196
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,0087,462
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,6947,888
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6797,257
NarathiwatThailand 12,7787,941
NigdeTurkey 10,5756,571
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6646,627
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5405,928
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1731,972
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1731,972
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2141,997
Natchez, MsUsa 3,1141,935
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5871,608
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1672,590
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9662,464
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5112,182
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4741,537
New London, WiUsa 2,7181,689
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,3262,067
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,3092,056
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3181,440
New YorkUsa 3,9792,472
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,0112,492
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9962,483
Newark, NjUsa 3,9792,472
Newberry, MiUsa 2,8931,798
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6962,297
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,3531,462
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5182,186
Newport, TnUsa 3,5072,179
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,4042,115
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9992,485
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1021,306
North Bend, OregonUsa 15093
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9771,229
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8721,163
Norton, KsUsa 1,9721,226
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2972,049
NdolaZambia 15,6109,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -