Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,3935,837
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,4846,515
OranArgentina 9,6125,973
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1578,797
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9708,060
OstendeBelgium 8,1745,080
ObidosBrazil 8,4235,234
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3957,081
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6912,294
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6922,294
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7136,657
OdenseDenmark 8,0815,022
OtavaloEcuador 6,6224,115
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,1755,701
OuluFinland 7,5394,685
OroomiehIran 10,7986,710
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4105,847
OdienneIvory Coast 11,2186,971
ObihiroJapan 7,0644,390
OfunatoJapan 7,4294,616
OitaJapan 8,5355,304
OkayamaJapan 8,2725,140
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1935,713
OmaezakiJapan 7,9894,964
OmuJapan 6,9684,330
OnahamaJapan 7,6354,744
OsakaJapan 8,1645,073
OshimaJapan 7,9004,909
OtaruJapan 7,1874,466
OwaseJapan 8,1655,074
OuarzazateMorocco 9,4385,865
OujoaMorocco 9,3955,838
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,1076,281
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2406,984
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8977,393
OphirNew Zealand 11,9607,432
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9536,806
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1327,539
OcotalNicaragua 4,8883,037
OrlandNorway 7,2864,527
OsloNorway 7,6654,763
OhotskRussia 6,0553,763
OkhotskRussia 6,0553,763
OlekminskRussia 7,0054,353
OlenekRussia 6,6304,120
OmskRussia 8,8315,488
OnegaRussia 7,8444,874
OrenburgRussia 9,3115,786
OymyakonRussia 5,8553,638
OviedoSpain 8,4415,245
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4664,639
Orkney IslandsUk 7,2784,523
OdessaUkraine 9,5805,953
OvrucUkraine 9,0205,605
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,4092,118
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0561,278
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6762,284
Oakley, IdUsa 802498
Oconto, WiUsa 2,7741,724
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7522,331
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,4001,491
Olathe, KsUsa 2,4101,498
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2211,380
Olympia, WaUsa 269167
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,2461,396
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,2351,389
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0441,891
Orlando, FlUsa 4,0992,547
Orono, MeUsa 4,2002,610
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,7431,705
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6892,292
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8031,742
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,4101,498
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,0901,920
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1131,934
Ozark, ArUsa 2,6991,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -