Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1135,041
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,7887,947
ParanaArgentina 10,5986,586
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6266,603
PehuajoArgentina 10,8676,753
PergaminoArgentina 10,7736,695
PigeArgentina 10,9896,829
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3876,455
PosadasArgentina 10,5076,529
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1696,319
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1546,310
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0946,894
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7759,181
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7868,567
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6954,781
ParakouBenin 11,9357,417
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4746,508
ParacatuBrazil 10,3116,407
ParanaBrazil 9,8646,130
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8586,747
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2006,338
ParintinsBrazil 8,3905,213
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5765,951
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8156,721
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4486,492
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0256,229
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3516,432
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6326,607
PeixeBrazil 9,7726,072
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1746,322
PicosBrazil 9,9136,160
PiraiBrazil 10,9586,810
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0476,243
PompeuBrazil 10,6086,592
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1216,289
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6585,380
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7406,674
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3845,210
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0376,858
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6606,003
PosseBrazil 10,0996,275
PlevenBulgaria 9,7296,046
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8626,128
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1207,532
Peace River, AbCanada 1,360845
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2732,034
Penticton, BcCanada 611380
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5492,206
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5212,188
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5501,585
Port Alberni, BcCanada 543338
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8142,991
Port Hardy, BcCanada 746464
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9681,223
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,599994
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,037645
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,198744
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7121,064
ParronChile 10,2466,367
Puerto AysenChile 11,1736,943
Puerto MonttChile 10,7886,704
Punta ArenasChile 11,9427,421
PingbianChina 9,8206,102
PeralesColombia 6,4604,014
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8624,264
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3203,306
PragueCzech Republic 8,7165,416
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5943,476
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6333,501
PoloDominican Republic 5,6263,496
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5553,452
PichilingueEcuador 6,6674,143
PortoviejoEcuador 6,5984,100
PuyoEcuador 6,8014,226
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2246,975
ParisFrance 8,3655,198
PerpignanFrance 8,9355,552
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,86211,721
Port-GentilGabon 13,2368,225
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0513,760
PotsdamGermany 8,4555,254
PatrasGreece 10,1606,313
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3202,685
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3373,316
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5224,053
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5213,431
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9333,065
PecsHungary 9,2575,753
PambanIndia 13,6158,461
PuneIndia 12,7877,946
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5448,417
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8617,992
PadovaItaly 9,0795,642
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9745,577
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8426,116
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8266,106
PantelleriaItaly 9,9096,157
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0745,639
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5225,917
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3275,796
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4585,877
PiacenzaItaly 9,0405,617
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1845,707
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1895,710
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5565,938
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6986,026
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4635,881
PrizziItaly 9,8856,143
PakseLaos 11,7367,293
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,9788,065
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,29410,747
PlaisanceMauritius 17,33110,769
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5575,318
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6566,000
PatheinMyanmar 12,1837,571
PutaoMyanmar 11,0176,846
PyiMyanmar 11,9617,433
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2536,372
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2376,983
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2366,982
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3217,035
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8946,770
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,0856,888
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0423,133
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6277,846
PohangNorth Korea 8,4585,256
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4375,243
PadidanPakistan 11,9907,451
PanjgurPakistan 12,0267,473
ParachinarPakistan 11,1906,954
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2207,594
PeshawarPakistan 11,1516,929
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7046,652
PilarParaguay 10,3156,410
PiscoPeru 8,0334,992
PiuraPeru 6,9754,335
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3645,197
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3617,060
PoznanPoland 8,5775,330
PrzemyslPoland 9,0185,604
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5975,342
PortalegrePortugal 8,6995,406
Porto Portugal 8,4795,269
PavelecRussia 8,9545,564
PecoraRussia 7,8184,858
PermRussia 8,6155,353
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5093,423
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0164,981
PjatigorskRussia 10,0696,257
PoronajskRussia 6,6594,138
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7776,075
Providenja BayRussia 3,7602,336
PskovRussia 8,3315,177
PodorSenegal 10,0946,273
PopradSlovakia 9,0175,603
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,11210,633
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,71010,384
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2155,726
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7248,529
Port SudanSudan 12,6127,837
ParamariboSuriname 7,8254,863
PiteňSweden 7,4234,613
PalmyraSyria 11,0236,850
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,4064,602
PhetchabunThailand 11,8797,382
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8937,391
PhraeThailand 11,7727,315
PhuketThailand 12,8467,983
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8277,971
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0937,515
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3917,700
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9704,331
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9394,934
PoltavaUkraine 9,3265,795
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9266,789
PradoUruguay 11,1176,908
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2026,961
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9641,842
Pana, IlUsa 2,8621,778
Paoli, InUsa 3,1231,941
Paris, IlUsa 2,9221,816
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1921,362
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4112,120
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,345836
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4711,535
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4231,505
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2881,422
Pendleton, OrUsa 368229
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5082,180
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7621,716
Perry, OkUsa 2,4091,497
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9302,442
Philo, OhUsa 3,3952,110
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,570976
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8121,126
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8991,801
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2721,412
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1361,327
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5142,184
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9792,472
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1922,605
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8761,787
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 875544
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2721,412
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8031,742
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1311,946
Port Angeles, WaUsa 383238
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0311,883
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9012,424
Port Townsend, WaUsa 383238
Portage, WiUsa 2,7081,683
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1532,581
Portland, OregonUsa 12679
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5661,595
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8361,762
Priest River, IdUsa 632392
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9592,460
Princeton, InUsa 3,0101,871
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1452,576
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7081,061
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9094,293
PetaukeZambia 15,8769,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -