Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4826,514
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4236,477
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4946,521
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8817,383
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7906,084
RosarioArgentina 10,6786,635
RichmondAustralia 12,2627,620
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5247,161
RecifeBrazil 10,5046,528
RemansoBrazil 10,0686,256
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2245,110
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0346,856
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8166,721
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0736,260
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,092678
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2981,428
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,540957
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,536955
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6272,254
Revelstoke, BcCanada 806501
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8522,394
RuoqiangChina 10,2016,339
Rafael NunezColombia 5,9213,679
RandersDenmark 7,9684,951
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5403,443
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6013,481
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0995,033
RumipambaEcuador 6,7154,173
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4747,130
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6357,230
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4177,095
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1245,048
RostockGermany 8,2505,127
RhodesGreece 10,5616,563
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2323,873
ReykhólarIceland 6,0543,762
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1423,817
RamsarIran 10,9366,796
RashtIran 10,8826,762
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6774,771
RadicofaniItaly 9,3165,789
Resia PassItaly 8,8975,529
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2425,743
RivoltoItaly 9,0715,637
Rolle PassItaly 8,9915,587
RomeItaly 9,4375,864
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4415,866
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1015,656
RumoiJapan 7,0964,409
RigaLatvia 8,3255,173
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4605,257
RodriguesMauritius 17,18010,676
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6025,346
RabatMorocco 9,1815,705
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,1137,527
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,4839,621
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4247,099
RangioraNew Zealand 11,6537,241
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5927,204
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9906,829
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9796,822
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0086,841
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0057,460
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0346,856
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,8816,762
RivasNicaragua 5,1253,185
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8897,388
RebolyRussia 7,7484,815
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6726,010
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2467,610
RagaSudan 13,3468,293
RashadSudan 13,2278,219
RenkSudan 13,3038,267
RumbekSudan 13,6958,510
RanongThailand 12,6357,851
Roi EtThailand 11,7737,316
RizeTurkey 10,3606,438
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7496,679
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5205,916
RomnyUkraine 9,1795,704
RovnoUkraine 9,0315,612
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2117,588
RochaUruguay 11,2036,961
Racine, WiUsa 2,8401,765
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8482,391
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,593990
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,590988
Reading, PaUsa 3,8572,397
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 498309
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,104686
Redding, CaUsa 459285
Redlands, CaUsa 1,292803
Reno, NevadaUsa 632393
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9611,840
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8792,410
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8792,410
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6802,287
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4371,514
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6122,245
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1851,358
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7531,711
Rockville, InUsa 3,0011,865
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2941,425
Rome, GaUsa 3,4592,150
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1211,318
Roseburg, OrUsa 175109
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0391,267
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9122,431
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6841,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -