Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9386,797
ShkoderAlbania 9,6936,023
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6666,006
SaltaArgentina 9,6906,022
San AntonioArgentina 11,1206,910
San LuisArgentina 10,3886,455
San RafaelArgentina 10,3956,459
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7956,708
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0196,226
SarmientoArgentina 11,3497,053
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2597,618
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2517,613
SalzburgAustria 8,8935,526
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4296,481
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6266,603
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5076,529
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2084,479
SaveBenin 12,0427,483
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2155,726
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4775,889
SalvadorBrazil 10,6106,593
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8486,741
SantaremBrazil 8,5255,298
SantosBrazil 10,8876,765
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6226,601
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0745,638
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1446,303
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9846,826
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6556,621
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8356,733
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3365,801
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9516,805
São PauloBrazil 10,8316,731
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6036,589
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0925,029
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2826,389
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4686,505
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6836,639
SobralBrazil 9,7376,051
SoureBrazil 8,8615,506
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9926,209
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1836,949
SurubimBrazil 10,4256,478
SadovoBulgaria 9,8696,133
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8766,137
SofiaBulgaria 9,7676,069
SiemreapCambodia 12,0127,465
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9073,049
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,092679
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4182,746
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,149714
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5862,228
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3622,711
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,481920
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9961,862
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0972,546
Scott, SkCanada 1,368850
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2312,629
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6212,871
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9852,476
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,8261,756
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3611,467
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4231,506
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,336830
Smithers, BcCanada 1,175730
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8192,994
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5252,812
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,330826
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,322822
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8082,987
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0415,618
SalCape Verde 9,4975,902
SantiagoChile 10,1746,322
SewellChile 10,2446,366
ShanghaiChina 9,3475,808
ShantouChina 10,3196,412
ShenyangChina 8,3495,188
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3023,294
Simon BolivarColombia 5,9573,702
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3723,338
SibenikCroatia 9,3975,840
SplitCroatia 9,4405,866
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2325,116
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9634,949
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6083,485
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7533,575
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6983,541
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5953,477
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6923,537
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6973,540
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5623,456
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6513,511
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5763,465
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8003,604
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6703,523
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5663,459
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5133,426
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7063,546
San GabrielEcuador 6,6184,113
SalloumEgypt 10,9706,817
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2216,973
SohagEgypt 11,7077,275
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5517,178
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7022,922
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4017,706
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3134,544
StrasbourgFrance 8,6135,352
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2425,121
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9424,935
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1376,299
SchleswigGermany 8,1305,052
StuttgartGermany 8,6555,378
SamosGreece 10,3906,456
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1816,326
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5266,541
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7992,982
SiguiriGuinea 10,9416,799
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,6342,880
SzegedHungary 9,2955,776
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0765,640
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0543,762
SagarIndia 12,0857,510
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0816,886
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7036,651
SemnanIran 11,0976,896
ShahroudIran 11,0096,841
ShirazIran 11,7657,311
ShannonIreland 7,5234,675
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0605,630
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5985,965
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,8786,138
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1285,672
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3855,832
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8506,121
SigonellaItaly 9,9796,201
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7087,275
SagaJapan 8,6185,356
SaigoJapan 8,1925,091
SakaiJapan 8,2495,126
SakataJapan 7,5634,700
SapporoJapan 7,1764,459
SaseboJapan 8,6635,383
SendaiJapan 7,5414,686
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4835,271
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5245,297
ShinjoJapan 7,5444,688
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2425,122
ShirakawaJapan 7,6684,765
ShizuokaJapan 7,9484,939
SumotoJapan 8,2315,115
SuttsuJapan 7,2644,514
SuwaJapan 7,8894,902
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7846,080
SavannakhetLaos 11,6697,251
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4095,226
SiluteLithuania 8,4205,232
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7806,077
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,59110,310
SalimaMalawi 15,9989,941
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7357,293
SibuMalaysia 12,4837,757
SanMali 11,0846,888
SegouMali 10,9886,828
SikassoMali 11,1956,957
St. BrandonMauritius 16,87710,488
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1102,554
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9825,582
SainshandMongolia 8,7625,445
SafiMorocco 9,1805,705
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,3655,819
SittweMyanmar 11,9407,419
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5964,720
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0823,779
SaiqOman 12,4937,764
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1598,177
SurOman 12,5487,798
SialkotPakistan 11,2596,996
SibbiPakistan 11,6977,268
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3736,446
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2485,126
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8726,756
SandomierzPoland 8,8975,529
SniezkaPoland 8,7055,410
SuwalkiPoland 8,5835,334
SzczecinPoland 8,4105,226
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8025,470
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7854,838
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0083,733
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,38110,801
Satu MareRomania 9,2265,733
SibiuRomania 9,4685,883
SulinaRomania 9,6916,022
SadrinskRussia 8,8075,473
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1455,061
SalekhardRussia 7,6334,743
SaratovRussia 9,2785,765
SejmcanRussia 5,4423,382
SelagoncyRussia 6,7574,199
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2503,884
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3474,565
SmolenskRussia 8,7295,424
SociRussia 10,0706,258
SortovalaRussia 7,9694,952
SuntarRussia 6,9724,333
SurgutRussia 8,1525,066
SverdlovskRussia 8,7345,428
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1895,089
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2633,892
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0038,080
SeychellesSeychelles 15,5779,680
SingaporeSingapore 13,1028,142
SliacSlovakia 9,0245,608
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4845,272
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4335,240
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6645,384
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6435,371
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5375,305
SevilleSpain 8,9445,558
SennarSudan 13,1448,168
ShambatSudan 12,8838,006
ShendiSudan 12,8057,957
StenseleSweden 7,3534,569
StockholmSweden 7,9324,929
StorlienSweden 7,3934,594
SundsvallSweden 7,6064,726
SantisSwitzerland 8,8035,471
SongeaTanzania 15,7389,780
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6427,235
SongkhlaThailand 12,7827,943
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1227,533
Surat ThaniThailand 12,6857,882
SurinThailand 11,8937,390
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,7027,272
SokodeTogo 11,8707,376
SfaxTunisia 10,0516,246
SousseTunisia 9,9436,179
SamsunTurkey 10,2546,372
SiirtTurkey 10,7246,664
SivasTurkey 10,4346,484
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9866,827
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8714,891
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2014,475
SarataUkraine 9,5975,964
SarnyUkraine 8,9715,574
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8436,117
SumyUkraine 9,1945,713
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2427,607
SaltoUruguay 10,7216,662
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 688428
Safford, AzUsa 1,7201,069
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9962,483
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0752,532
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7871,732
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0911,299
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3181,440
Salem, InUsa 3,1231,941
Salem, OrUsa 4327
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,015631
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4631,530
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7451,706
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,417881
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 776482
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0083,734
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,081672
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3481,459
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,208750
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,101684
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6402,262
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,0041,867
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8702,405
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9901,237
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6171,005
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1231,941
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 346215
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 329205
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4101,497
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 503312
Selma, AlUsa 3,4242,128
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0562,520
Seymour, InUsa 3,1231,941
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2482,018
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,287800
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8711,784
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1721,350
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1131,313
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9891,858
Southport, NcUsa 4,0132,493
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8691,783
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5182,186
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4591,528
Spokane, WaUsa 558347
Spooner, WiUsa 2,4471,520
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7961,737
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6221,629
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,4952,172
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2831,419
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7881,733
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6921,673
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9792,472
State College, PaUsa 3,6872,291
State University, MsUsa 3,2061,992
State University, NmUsa 1,9851,233
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7102,305
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,418881
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6051,619
Stockton, CaUsa 760472
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2581,403
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0802,535
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,6991,677
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8972,422
Sunnyside, WaUsa 301187
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5681,596
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2491,398
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7312,319
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5976,585
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3603,952
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7264,179
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4684,641
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4955,900
SocotraYemen 13,6488,481
SenangaZambia 15,5639,671
SerenjeZambia 15,7209,768
SeshekeZambia 15,7509,787
SolweziZambia 15,4019,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -