Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3837,074
TiranaAlbania 9,7796,077
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,8946,770
TebessaAlgeria 9,8626,128
TimimounAlgeria 10,0126,221
TindoufAlgeria 9,6395,990
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9806,202
TrelewArgentina 11,3247,037
TucumanArgentina 9,8836,141
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5037,769
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5027,769
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1876,951
TibooburraAustralia 12,6027,831
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4937,142
TshaneBotswana 16,12910,023
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9576,188
TarauacaBrazil 7,8674,889
TauaBrazil 9,9136,160
TefeBrazil 7,8674,888
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7596,686
TeresinaBrazil 9,6535,999
TiriosBrazil 8,0545,005
TorresBrazil 11,0816,886
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0155,602
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2526,371
TriunfoBrazil 10,2366,361
TucuruiBrazil 9,0105,599
TuriacuBrazil 9,1855,708
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2372,012
Terrace, BcCanada 1,165724
Teslin, YtCanada 1,8461,147
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9061,184
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,8761,166
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1781,354
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,6121,623
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1921,984
Tofino, BcCanada 537334
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4622,151
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4422,139
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5882,230
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6061,619
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7242,936
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5636,564
TaiyuanChina 9,2965,777
TaoyuanChina 9,8866,144
TengchongChina 11,1836,949
TønderDenmark 8,0685,014
TylstrupDenmark 7,8964,907
TystofteDenmark 8,1235,048
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6073,484
TahrirEgypt 11,2456,988
TantaEgypt 11,2396,984
TallinEstonia 8,0875,026
TartuEstonia 8,2455,124
TampereFinland 7,8584,883
TurkuFinland 7,9214,922
ToulonFrance 9,0435,619
ToulouseFrance 8,7845,458
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,9224,302
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0084,976
TchibanGabon 13,5798,438
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3546,434
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4635,259
TamaleGhana 11,6947,267
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9726,196
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,2566,373
TimehriGuyana 7,5354,682
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,8022,984
TelaHonduras 4,6382,882
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7778,561
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7778,561
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9178,027
TabrizIran 10,7656,690
TeheranIran 11,0756,882
Tel AvivIsrael 11,2196,972
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7716,072
TarvisioItaly 9,0405,618
TermoliItaly 9,5325,923
TorinoItaly 8,9445,558
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9255,546
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8266,106
TrevicoItaly 9,6355,987
TrevisoItaly 9,0685,635
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1275,671
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9385,554
TabouIvory Coast 11,6587,245
TadotsuJapan 8,3125,165
TakadaJapan 7,8014,848
TakamatsuJapan 8,2905,151
TakayamaJapan 7,9384,933
TanegashimaJapan 8,7765,453
TatenoJapan 7,7524,817
TateyamaJapan 7,8484,877
TokushimaJapan 8,2755,142
TokyoJapan 7,8044,849
TomakomaiJapan 7,1924,469
TottoriJapan 8,1885,088
ToyamaJapan 7,9004,909
ToyookaJapan 8,1465,062
TsuJapan 8,0935,029
TsurugaJapan 8,0555,005
TsuyamaJapan 8,2355,117
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5205,916
TripoliLebanon 10,9786,822
TobrukLibya 10,8916,768
TripoliLibya 10,3626,439
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3775,205
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,99610,561
TolanaroMadagascar 17,67110,981
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,38010,800
ThyoloMalawi 16,26610,108
TawauMalaysia 11,8877,386
TessalitMali 10,8646,751
TimbuktuMali 10,9106,780
TombMali 10,9166,783
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,1856,329
TacubayaMexico 3,5752,222
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,4002,113
TarialanMongolia 8,6675,386
TosontsengelMongolia 8,8855,521
TsetserlegMongolia 8,8895,524
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0205,605
TangierMorocco 9,0875,647
TarfayaMorocco 9,3015,780
TazaMorocco 9,3275,796
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,6767,256
TaungooMyanmar 11,8887,387
ThandweMyanmar 12,0367,479
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,2806,388
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9396,798
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0477,486
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3187,033
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1336,918
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0706,879
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9766,821
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0887,511
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9936,831
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0156,845
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,0916,892
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,9726,818
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1986,958
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8017,333
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8087,337
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,6217,222
TahouaNiger 11,6067,212
TillaberyNiger 11,4287,102
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5565,317
TromsoNorway 6,9444,315
TrondheimNorway 7,3364,558
ThumraitOman 13,0888,133
TacnaPeru 8,7885,461
TarapotoPeru 7,3564,571
TrujilloPeru 7,3354,558
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7866,703
TorunPoland 8,5695,325
TimisoaraRomania 9,3815,830
TambovRussia 9,0895,648
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3876,455
TaraRussia 8,6145,353
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7044,788
TermezRussia 10,8526,744
TernejRussia 7,3344,557
TobolskRussia 8,5445,310
TomskRussia 8,4735,265
Tot’MaRussia 8,3215,171
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0885,026
TuapseRussia 10,0026,216
TuraRussia 7,3324,556
TurukhanskRussia 7,4534,631
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,4897,761
TortosaSpain 8,9895,586
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6148,460
TokerSudan 12,7497,923
TartousSyria 10,9346,794
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8686,132
TaboraTanzania 15,0469,350
TakThailand 11,9477,424
TrangThailand 12,8107,960
TabligboTogo 12,1047,521
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,3188,897
TunisTunisia 9,8286,107
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5996,586
TireeUk 7,3134,544
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6654,763
TernopilUkraine 9,1275,672
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0946,894
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,5742,221
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,6171,626
Talladega, AlUsa 3,4402,138
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7332,320
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0362,508
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9452,452
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1652,588
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2881,422
Temple, TxUsa 2,7061,682
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2792,037
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,3462,080
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2582,024
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4521,524
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1901,983
Tooele, UtUsa 1,003623
Topeka, KsUsa 2,3571,465
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7582,335
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8211,131
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0142,494
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,7371,079
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,4841,544
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3052,054
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4481,521
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3826,451
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2254,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -