Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2017,582
UaupesBrazil 7,3984,597
UbatubaBrazil 10,9386,797
UberabaBrazil 10,4386,486
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,9401,206
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7276,044
UpernavikGreenland 4,5822,848
UummannaqGreenland 4,7162,930
UdineItaly 9,0695,636
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7796,077
UenoJapan 8,1165,043
UnzendakeJapan 8,6635,383
UrakawaJapan 7,1434,439
UshibukaJapan 8,7215,419
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7334,806
UwajimaJapan 8,4735,265
UkmergeLithuania 8,5145,291
UtenaLithuania 8,5085,287
UlaangomMongolia 8,9785,579
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6295,362
UlgiiMongolia 9,1295,673
UliastaiMongolia 9,0295,610
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0695,635
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5215,295
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2485,125
UfaRussia 8,9765,578
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3293,933
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2415,121
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,2573,267
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0424,997
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7784,833
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,1373,192
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4103,983
Ust-OlojRussia 5,0143,116
Umm BeninSudan 13,2068,206
UmeňSweden 7,5444,688
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,7777,319
Udon ThaniThailand 11,6977,269
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,8247,347
UrfaTurkey 10,7536,682
UsakTurkey 10,3616,439
Uman’Ukraine 9,3225,793
UzgorodUkraine 9,1235,669
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5792,224
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2762,036
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9221,816
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2532,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -