Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,8556,124
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,3406,425
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2446,366
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,4846,515
ViennaAustria 8,9705,574
VitebskBelarus 8,6395,369
VassourasBrazil 10,9576,809
VicosaBrazil 10,8876,765
VitoriaBrazil 11,0406,861
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5806,575
VarnaBulgaria 9,8476,119
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,4632,152
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 515320
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,282797
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,330826
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 454282
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 425264
ValdiviaChile 10,6306,606
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,6716,631
VallenarChile 9,7866,081
ValparaisoChile 10,1076,281
VanguardiaColombia 6,5904,095
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,5694,703
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9214,922
VestervigDenmark 7,8804,896
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6663,521
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6493,510
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4883,411
VilsandiEstonia 8,1245,049
VaasaFinland 7,6554,757
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2533,886
VeravalIndia 12,6057,833
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,5847,820
ValentiaIreland 7,5194,672
VeniceItaly 9,0895,648
VeronaItaly 9,0415,618
VicenzaItaly 9,0525,625
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4125,849
ViterboItaly 9,3725,824
VolterraItaly 9,2305,736
VientianeLaos 11,6577,244
VarenaLithuania 8,6135,352
VilniusLithuania 8,5885,337
VeracruzMexico 3,7792,348
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1845,086
VaernesNorway 7,3454,564
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4384,622
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0684,392
VillarricaParaguay 10,3416,426
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5435,930
VanavaraRussia 7,6424,749
VasileviciRussia 8,9465,559
Velikie LukiRussia 8,5315,301
VerhojanskRussia 6,0193,741
ViljujskRussia 6,7024,165
VitimRussia 7,3794,585
Vize IslandRussia 6,1593,827
VladivostokRussia 7,7534,818
VolgogradRussia 9,5775,951
VologdaRussia 8,3625,196
VoronezRussia 9,1855,708
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,1502,579
VytegraRussia 8,1335,054
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,5719,676
ValenciaSpain 9,0585,629
ValladolidSpain 8,6445,372
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,3865,211
VisbySweden 8,1055,036
VanTurkey 10,6856,640
ValleyUk 7,6794,772
VinnitsaUkraine 9,2335,738
Vacaville, CaUsa 698434
Valdez, AkUsa 2,3821,480
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8291,137
Vancouver, WaUsa 12880
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1181,316
Vevay, InUsa 3,2081,993
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,1021,928
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9051,805
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,5521,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -