Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6077,834
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7799,184
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1297,537
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0206,848
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0958,759
WoomeraAustralia 13,1128,148
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6737,875
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,1252,563
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3922,108
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7691,099
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,9601,218
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2962,048
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2322,009
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0411,268
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,6181,005
WillemstadCuraçao 6,2613,891
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,0252,501
WajimaJapan 7,8694,890
WakamatsuJapan 7,6624,761
WakayamaJapan 8,2225,109
WakkanaiJapan 6,9934,346
WajirKenya 14,6089,078
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,4919,626
WindhoekNamibia 15,6669,735
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9726,818
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0246,851
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,9706,817
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0716,880
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,2927,017
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3437,048
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0206,848
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,1606,935
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9536,806
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,1616,935
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0646,875
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0296,854
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,0266,852
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,0216,849
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,2336,980
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3657,062
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3647,062
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9326,793
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0526,868
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,9876,828
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7357,292
WintonNew Zealand 12,1137,527
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9976,834
WarsawPoland 8,7275,423
WroclawPoland 8,7085,411
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3275,174
Wad MedaniSudan 13,0498,109
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1967,579
WauSudan 13,5308,408
WaddingtonUk 7,8604,884
Waco, TxUsa 2,6781,664
Wake IslandUsa 6,9524,320
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0181,254
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1361,327
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,5692,218
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 419260
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6891,671
Warren, OhUsa 3,4332,133
Warren, PaUsa 3,5502,206
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7271,694
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8382,385
Washington, IaUsa 2,5661,594
Washington, InUsa 3,0441,891
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,0681,906
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7092,305
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0641,283
Watertown, WiUsa 2,7361,700
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1661,967
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3602,088
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,8362,384
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2692,032
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,1661,968
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,5551,588
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,6221,629
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4742,159
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8662,403
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,3132,680
West Point, GaUsa 3,5182,186
West Point, NyUsa 3,9792,472
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8061,744
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0801,914
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4231,506
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,2851,420
Wilbur, WaUsa 503313
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,8302,380
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9302,442
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4862,166
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,7422,325
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,554966
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8662,403
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9132,431
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0062,489
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8851,793
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4692,156
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3101,436
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 604375
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,2721,412
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,7752,346
Winslow, AzUsa 1,504935
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7192,311
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7202,312
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3672,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -