Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5106,531
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6956,646
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4956,522
YaoundeCameroon 13,0088,084
YokoCameroon 12,9038,018
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4622,773
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0691,286
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7121,064
YanjiChina 7,9154,918
YichangChina 9,9886,207
YinchuanChina 9,5365,926
YiningChina 9,8766,137
YariguiesColombia 6,3333,935
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6703,523
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5623,457
YazdIran 11,5097,152
YakushimaJapan 8,8245,483
YamagataJapan 7,5784,709
YamaguchiJapan 8,4735,265
YokkaichiJapan 8,0745,017
YokohamaJapan 7,8294,865
YonagoJapan 8,2515,127
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8186,101
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9446,179
YeMyanmar 12,1727,564
YolaNigeria 12,5677,809
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6645,384
YurimaguasPeru 7,3154,546
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7385,430
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8264,242
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6866,640
Yakima, WaUsa 308191
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,9941,239
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 992616
York, PaUsa 3,7882,354
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4492,143
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,522946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -