Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corvallis, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corvallis, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corvallis, Or with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8905,525
LuandaAngola 14,2578,859
LuenaAngola 14,9629,298
La PlataArgentina 11,0236,850
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4395,866
La RiojaArgentina 10,0156,223
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6336,607
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6397,233
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9836,204
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0618,116
LavertonAustralia 12,9828,067
LearmonthAustralia 14,2798,873
LongreachAustralia 11,9977,455
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9967,454
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5357,168
Low HeadAustralia 13,0568,113
LinzAustria 8,8955,527
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2454,502
LerwickUk 7,2454,502
La PazBolivia 8,7805,456
LavrasBrazil 10,7686,691
LencoisBrazil 10,3556,434
LinharesBrazil 10,9896,829
LondrinaBrazil 10,5006,525
LomBulgaria 9,6445,993
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7371,079
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9511,834
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,7241,693
Langara, BcCanada 1,287800
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7171,688
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 976606
London, OnCanada 3,3462,079
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8162,372
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0591,280
Lytton, BcCanada 642399
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1425,681
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8186,101
LanzhouChina 9,8676,132
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,0546,869
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7484,194
LimonCosta Rica 5,4403,381
LarnacaCyprus 10,8796,760
LimassolCyprus 10,8846,763
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,4179,580
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7729,179
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9384,933
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7773,590
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6003,480
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7223,556
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5143,427
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,5704,083
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,9534,321
LuxorEgypt 11,8327,353
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6592,895
Laucala BayFiji 9,1305,674
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9924,967
Le MansFrance 8,3475,187
LilleFrance 8,2415,121
LyonFrance 8,7585,442
LambarnGabon 13,3378,288
LastourvilleGabon 13,5108,395
LibrevilleGabon 13,1798,189
LeipzigGermany 8,5265,298
LindenbergGermany 8,5085,287
LamiaGreece 10,1186,288
LarissaGreece 10,0436,241
LemnosGreece 10,1056,280
LimnosGreece 10,1076,281
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5214,052
LabeGuinea 10,7246,664
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,1352,570
La CeibaHonduras 4,6782,907
La MesaHonduras 4,6322,878
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0136,844
LudhianaIndia 11,4057,087
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0656,254
LatinaItaly 9,4935,899
LatronicoItaly 9,7606,065
LecceItaly 9,8286,107
LodwarKenya 14,3138,894
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4987,145
LiepajaLatvia 8,2965,155
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4155,229
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4575,255
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7916,084
LabuanMalaysia 11,9877,449
LuqaMalta 10,1136,284
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6894,157
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5581,590
LashioMyanmar 11,4327,104
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7157,280
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5127,154
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8257,348
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,2827,011
LincolnNew Zealand 11,6877,262
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3517,054
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3517,054
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3517,054
LagosNigeria 12,2287,599
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4624,637
LillehammerNorway 7,5524,693
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3667,063
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9506,183
LimaPeru 7,8204,859
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7206,661
LisbonPortugal 8,6485,374
LeninbadRussia 10,4996,524
LevsiRussia 8,4005,220
LungiSierra Leone 10,8806,761
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1195,666
LanzaroteSpain 9,1785,703
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7025,408
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8845,521
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9055,534
LatakiaSyria 10,8616,749
LampangThailand 11,7937,328
LoeiThailand 11,7517,302
Lop BuriThailand 12,0647,497
LomeTogo 12,1237,533
LeemingUk 7,7224,798
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2454,502
London, EnglandUk 8,0164,981
London-GatwickUk 8,0444,999
LynehamUk 7,9394,933
L’VovUkraine 9,0515,624
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,4195,853
LozovajaUkraine 9,4345,863
LubnyUkraine 9,2525,749
LuckUkraine 9,0025,594
LuganskUkraine 9,5205,916
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5361,576
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6451,644
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1641,966
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0771,912
Lake City, FlUsa 3,8642,401
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8532,394
Laketown, UtUsa 1,032641
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5361,576
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6491,646
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6061,620
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,183735
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9761,228
Laramie, WyUsa 1,473915
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8381,763
Larned, KsUsa 2,1451,333
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8371,142
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,165724
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8332,382
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4101,498
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1262,564
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1851,358
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6151,625
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4891,547
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2721,412
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1711,970
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5862,228
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2452,017
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6182,248
Lewiston, IdUsa 527328
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,1632,587
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4891,547
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6982,298
Libby, MtUsa 727452
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1951,364
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7552,333
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9751,227
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8511,772
Llano, TxUsa 2,5951,613
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6961,054
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,273791
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,246774
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,254779
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7771,104
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9032,425
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1811,977
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2061,992
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0041,245
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7552,334
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2021,369
Luling, TxUsa 2,7901,734
Lusk, WyUsa 1,523946
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7402,324
LivingstoneZambia 15,8799,868
LundaziZambia 15,7859,809
LusakaZambia 15,8259,834
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,8159,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -